Faculty Training

You are here :  Home > Institute World > Faculty Training

Faculty Training



Here we will update our upcoming schedules of "Faculty Training". Keep watching this place.
-: Upcoming Training Schedules :-

-None-

 


-: Recently Completed Training Schedules :-

 Date
Time
Topic
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
07-Nov-14
10:00am- 05:00pm
XPERT Volume
5 & 6
MR. KAUSHIK SHETTY
HEAD OFFICE,  PLOT NO. A239, TTC INDUSTRIAL AREA, OPPOSITE ICE FACTORY, NEAR MAHAPE CIRCLE, MIDC. MAHAPE, NAVI MUMBAI - 400703 MAHARASHTRA. 9987933695
 Date
Time
Topic
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
6th, 7th, 8th October'14
10:00am- 06:00pm
XPERT
MR. AMIT KULKARNI (RM) REGIONAL OFFICE PUNE FLAT NO.6, A-5,
NILAPADAM APARTMENT, MANIK BAUG,
SINHGAD ROAD
PUNE -411 051. MAHARASHTRA. +917506674099

-: Past Training Schedules (Invitations & Venue) :-

 Date
Time
Topic
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
27-Sep-14
10:00am- 05:00pm
XPERT
VOL- 3 to 6
Mr. MANISH SHRIVASTAVA
(8879617877)
NEW OXFORDTECH COMPUTER EDUCATION F-103, 1st FLOOR, NERUL RAILWAY STATION COMPLEX
NERUL WEST-400706. MAHARASHTRA. Mr. SATISH GANGURDE
+919773045021
 Date
Time
Topic
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
23-Aug-14
10:00am- 01:00pm
XPERT
Mr. MANISH WAGHMARE MIT COMPUTER INSTITUTE SATHE NAGAR, OPP.WAGLE BUS DEPOT, WAGLE ESTATE.
THANE (WEST), MAHARASHTRA.  +918879617881
19-Aug-14
11:00am- 05:00pm
Basica Vol-1.
Mr. BHAVESH GHAI TRAINTECH COMPUTER EDUCATION A-301, SEEMA COMPLEX, TULINJ ROAD, NEAR FLYOVER END.
NALLASOPARA (EAST), DIST. THANE, MAHARASHTRA.  +918879617876

RAJASTHAN- FACULTY TRAINING SCHEDULE - AUGUST 2014

(use horizontal scroll-bar located at bottom of table to move horizontally).
 Date
Topic
Time
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
12-Aug-14
Xpert / DCIA
12:30pm- 05:00pm
Mr. ANIL KUMAWAT COMMAND'S TALLY ACADEMY 81, CHANDI KI TAKSAL, NEAR KALE HANUMAN TEMPLE,  BADI CHOPAR
JAIPUR
HEMANT SIR 8104602899,  0141-4020101
13-Aug-14 Basica 12:30pm- 05:00pm
Mr. ANIL KUMAWAT COMMAND'S TALLY ACADEMY MR. ANIL KUMAWAT, 81, CHANDI KI TAKSAL, NEAR KALE HANUMAN TEMPLE,  BADI CHOPAR.
JAIPUR
HEMANT SIR 8104602899,  0141-4020101
14-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert/
DCIA/ LEARNING
12:30pm- 05:00pm
Mr. AJAY MITTAL DEBUG INFOTECH 214, NEAR BHAGAT SINGH PUSTKALAY, RANGBADI MAIN ROAD, KESHAVPURA SECTOR-4 , POSTAL  CODE: 324009; TALUKA: LADPURA. KOTA 9413943836
15-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert/
DCIA/ LEARNING
12:30pm- 05:00pm
-
-
MAHAVEER GARDAN, JALORE ROAD, BHINMAL.
JALOR 09782896495
16-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert/
DCIA/ LEARNING
12:30pm- 05:00pm
Mr. VASIMAKARAM CHISHTI
SPACE COMPUTER PADMA CHANDWANI, NAVYA TOWER, 178, DISTRICT CENTER, KAMALA NEHRU NAGAR, OPP. E.S.I HOSPITAL, 1ST EXT,  POSTAL  CODE: 342001. JODHPUR
09983150691/ 02912757968

UTTAR PRADESH - FACULTY TRAINING SCHEDULE - AUGUST 2014

(use horizontal scroll-bar located at bottom of table to move horizontally).
 Date
Topic
Time
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
01-Aug-14
Basica/ Xpert
12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mrs. SHIVANI GUPTA JNEATH COMPUTER 1ST FLOOR AWADH PLAZA, NEAR NAVYUG DEGREE COLLEGE, RAJENDRA NAGAR
LUCKNOW
0522-2693969
02-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert 12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. RAJEEV GROVER ACADEMY OF COMPUTER COURSES NEAR SHAYM CEMENT STORE, BEHJAM ROAD
LAKHIMPUR
09335375478
03-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert 12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mrs. DIVYANSHI GUPTA IMPERIAL COMPUTER EDUCATION ICE TALLY XPERT, NR. POWER HOUSE, MASJID SHAHAJHANPUR ROAD
HARDOI
09554179258
04-Aug-14 TCC
12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. HASAN MEENA SHAH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT MEENA NAGAR, CIRCULAR ROAD
GONDA
09839263821
05-Aug-14 TCC
12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. KAMAL RAWLANI MAIHAR IT EDUCATION GT INFOTECH, 2ND FLOOR, ALKA TOWER, RIKABGANJ
FAZIABAD
08090664275
06-Aug-14 TCC
12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. S.K. KUSHWAHA SWAMI VIVKANAND INSTITUTE OF IT BESIDE CARPINTRY CHAURAHA, NEAR DP SCHOOL, NR LAKSHMI CHAURAHA, KATRA
ALLAHABAD
09305293916
07-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert 12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. NAR HARI NANDAN SHIV INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT CROSS LANE 3, BANKERS COLONY, PARMANATPUR JAUNPUR DT.
07398907513
08-Aug-14 Basica/ Xpert 12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR YADAV BASANT COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLGY C 7/285, SENPURA, SHANTI TOWER, CHETGANJ
VARANASI DT.
09415201712
09-Aug-14 TCC
12:30pm- 05:30pm
Mr. ANURAG MISHRA NICT COMPUTER OPP. GOYAL BHAWAN, PANDEY BAZAR
AZAMGARH
09935138328
11-Aug-14
 - to -
13-Aug-14
XPERT/ BASICA/ TCC 10:00am- 04:00pm
Mr. PIYUESH SHRIVASTAVA(RM) &
Mr. ANKIT SHRIVASTAVA (RM)
RRS TECHNOSOFT PVT LTD
101, FIRST FLOOR, BALAJI COMPLEX, OPP. SUBHARTI HOSPITAL, NH 58.
MEERUT 09760240404,
08879680309

MAHARASHTRA - FACULTY TRAINING SCHEDULE -JULY 2014

(use horizontal scroll-bar located at bottom of table to move horizontally).
 Date
Topic
Time
Co-Ordinator
Name
Venue
Details
Address
Place
Mobile No.
12-Jul-14
Student seminar
11am - 01:00pm
Mr. SARNIKAR
SILICON SYSTEMS
NEAR AMBAD CHOWFULLY
JALNA
9175861888
12-Jul-14 Student seminar 02:00pm-04:00pm
Ms. JYOTI ADEKAR
VIDYA JYOT COMPUTER
KAIKADI MOHALLA
JALNA
9168567111
12-Jul-14 Student seminar 04:00pm-05:00pm
Mr. SHARAD JOSHI
ASHIRVAD COMPUTER
SONAL NAGAR
JALNA
9326643275
13-Jul-14 Faculty Training 10:00am-06:00pm
Mr. SARNIKAR
SILICON SYSTEMS
NEAR AMBAD CHOWFULLY
JALNA
9175861888
14-Jul-14 Student seminar 12:00pm-02:00pm
Mr. MAHAJAN
ZORIN COMPUTER
BHANUDHAS NAGAR
AURANGABAD
9689911701
14-Jul-14 Student seminar  4:00pm-06:00pm
Mr. VISHAL
 SATISH COMPUTER  RAMNAGAR AURANGABAD 9657008189
15-Jul-14 Student seminar 11:00am-02:00pm
Mr. YOGESH
BRIGHT COMPUTER
NEAR GANPATI MANDIR
TA. BADNAPUR
9423458088
15-Jul-14 Student seminar 04:00pm-06:00pm
Mr. DATTATRAY DHAMANGAONKAR
VKRATUND COMPUTER
KADRABAD
JALNA
9404444888
16-Jul-14 Student seminar 11:00am-01:00pm
Mr. SOMNATH KOTHALE
INFO COMPUTER
NAGARKHANA GALLI
AURANGABAD
9881959924
16-Jul-14 Student seminar 02:00pm-04:00pm Mr. AFROZ IGM COMPUTER JAWAHAR COLONY AURANGABAD 9921835853
16-Jul-14 Student seminar 04:00pm-05:00pm Mr. JAISWAL
MEGHA COMPUTER N-5 AURANGABAD 9689911701
17-Jul-14 Student seminar 10:00am-01:00pm
Mr. RAZI
OBM INDIA I. T. S.
AURANGPURA
AURANGABAD 9270488300
17-Jul-14 Student seminar 02:00pm-04:00pm
Mr. SACHIN
RAJ COMPUTER
SILLOD
AURANGABAD 9421401978
18-Jul-14 Basica Faculty Training 10:00am-05:00pm
Ms. MANISHA PATIL
JOGAI COMPUTER
NEAR GUJRAJ PETROL PUMP, N.H. NO.6
JALGAON
9881363373
19-Jul-14 Basica Faculty Training 10:00am- 05:00pm
Mr. RAJENDRA KUMBHAR DATABASE COMPUTER BURUD GALLI, OPP. LONDHE HOSPITAL, AT POST BARAMATI - 413102 BARAMATI 9423203777
21-Jul-14
Xpert Faculty Training 12:30pm - 06:00pm Mr. PANKAJ SHARMA
SHREE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPD)
(REGISTERED TALLY CHAMPS CENTER)
A 203, ASHOK NAGAR, AMBADI ROAD, OPP. CARMEL CLASSES, ABOVE CHAPEKAR HOSPITAL,
VASAI ROAD (WEST) - 401202.
VASAI
8879617876
(Bhavesh Ghai)
22-Jul-14
Basica Faculty Training 12:30pm - 06:00pm Mr. PANKAJ SHARMA SHREE INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPD)
(REGISTERED TALLY CHAMPS CENTER)
A 203, ASHOK NAGAR, AMBADI ROAD, OPP. CARMEL CLASSES, ABOVE CHAPEKAR HOSPITAL,
VASAI ROAD (WEST) - 401202.
VASAI 8879617876
(Bhavesh Ghai)



Gujarat Faculty Training Schedule (June 2014)

(use horizontal scroll-bar located at bottom of table to move horizontally).
Place
Date
Topic
Timing
Venue
Contact
Person
BANASKANTHA,
Patan, Mahesana
& Sabarkantha
11-Jun-14
Faculty Training  Xpert
9:00am- 4:00pm
Umiya Hi Tech Computer, Mr.Pulkitbhai,
Near Suvidha Hospital, Unja, Mehsana-
Cont No: 9925746060
Mr. Sanjay Prajapati
Ahmedabad,
Gandhinagar
13-Jun-14
Faculty Training Xpert
2:00pm- 4:00pm
Khushi Computer (Mudra Computer),
Mr.RAKESH PATEL, 324, SHAYONA ARCADE,
BAPUNAGAR, AHMEDABAD-380024
Cont No: 9825487624
Mr. Chirayu Shah (Mr. Viicky Shah)
PANCHMAHAL, Anand,
Kheda & Dahod

14-Jun-14
Faculty Training (Xpert)
11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Akshar Computer of Information Technology (AIIT),
3rd Floor, Avdhut Complex, Opp. Mahagujarat Hospital, Collage Road, Nadiad.
Mr. Vijay Rane
PANCHMAHAL, Anand,
Kheda & Dahod
21-Jun-14
DCIA Training
10:00am - 6:00pm
Akshar Computer of Information Technology (AIIT),
3rd Floor, Avdhut Complex, Opp. Mahagujarat Hospital, Collage Road, Nadiad.
Mr. Vijay Rane
Vadodara, Bharuch
 & Narmada
18-Jun-14
Faculty Training
(Xpert Vol1)- Vadodara
10:00am -5:00pm
Mr.Ghanshyam Patel, Shreeji Educom,
210. 2nd Floor, Sunrise Complex,
b/h Hanuman Temple,
Near Vrudavavan Char Rasta,
Waghodia Road, Vadodara
Mr. Ronak Shah
Vadodara, Bharuch
 & Narmada
19-Jun-14
DCIA Training
10:00am -5:00pm
Mr.Ghanshyam Patel, Shreeji Educom,
210. 2nd Floor, Sunrise Complex,
b/h Hanuman Temple,
Near Vrudavavan Char Rasta,
Waghodia Road, Vadodara
Mr. Ronak Shah
Rajkot, Kutchchh,
Bhavnagar, Amreli, Surendranagar
22-Jun-14
Faculty Training (Basica & Xpert)
10:00am-1:00pm TALENT COMPUTERS, MR. Haresh Shah,
7-8 Ruturaj Complex, Opp. A.V.School Ground, Crescent, Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Cont No: 9824245490
Mr. Udai Doshi
Rajkot, Kutchchh,
Bhavnagar, Amreli, Surendranagar
29-Jun-14
Faculty Training
10:00am-1:00pm
Paragkumar Parekh, 2nd floor, Shivam Complex,
Natrajnagar Main Road,
Opp. Patel Kanya Chhatralay,
Nr. Dholakiya School, University Road, Rajkot - Cont No: 9825511046
Mr. Udai Doshi


Maharashtra Faculty Training Schedule (June 2014)

(use horizontal scroll-bar located at bottom of table to move horizontally).
  Place
Date Topic Timing Venue Contact
Person
Pune
13-Jun-14
DCIA
9:00am - 5:00pm
Regional Office Pune, Flat No.6, A-5,
Nilpadam Apartment, Manik Baug, Sinhgad Road,
Pune-411 051;
Cont No: 9371049268 / 8879681003
Mr. Binoy V
Pune
14-Jun-14
Xpert Vol 4 & 5
9:00am - 5:00pm
Regional Office Pune, Flat No.6, A-5,
Nilpadam Apartment, Manik Baug, Sinhgad Road,
Pune-411 051;
Cont No: 9371049268 / 8879681003
Mr. Binoy V
Amravati
15-Jun-14
Xpert Vol 3
9:00am - 5:00pm
Mr. Nitin Morshe,
Varad Computer Institute,
First Floor, Gulshan Plaza,
Rajapeth, Amravati -444605
Mr. Nandkumar Soni
Amravati
16-Jun-14
Basica 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
Mr. Nitin Morshe,
Varad Computer Institute,
First Floor, Gulshan Plaza,
Rajapeth, Amravati -444605
Mr. Nandkumar Soni
Nagpur
17-Jun-14 Basica Vol 1 & 2
10:00am - 5:00pm
Ganesh Graphics & Education Center,
Mr.Govinda S. Avadhut,
Plot No.189, Rameshwari Nagar,
Near Wankhede Floor Mill,
Nagpur- 440 027;
Cont No: 9823282514
Mr. Abhay Humne
Nagpur
18-Jun-14  Xpert Vol 3 & 4 10:00am - 5:00pm Study Point Computer Institute,
Mr. Sunil Motghare,
Manewada Besa Road, Nagpur- 27;
cont No: 9766696636
Mr. Abhay Humne
Solapur
19-Jun-14  Basica Vol 2 10:00am - 6:00pm Skyline Computer,
Anand Nagar, Opp. Police line,
Main road, Osmanabad
Cont No: 9423342712 / 02472-224712
Mr. Sayyad
Solapur
20-Jun-14  Xpert Vol 5 & 6 10:00am - 6:00pm Mr. Shubhangi Newale,
OM TECHNICAL & EDUCATION SANSTHA,
Hiremath Hospital Campus, Subhash Nagar, Barshi Dist-Solapur Maharashtra - 413401
Cont No: 9822260987
Mr. Sayyad
Solapur
21-Jun-14  DCIA 10:00am - 6:00pm Shree Computer,
Hunuman Road,
Near Pandharpur Bank, Barshi
Cont No: 7620008086
Mr. Sayyad
Satara
22-Jun-14  DCIA 9:00am - 5:00pm Mr. Sagar Patil, Gargi Infotech,
46 B, Near Tilak High School,
Mangalwar Peth, Karad
Cont No: 9403944611
Mr. Ganesh Salunke
Dhule
23-Jun-14 Basica
9:00am - 5:00pm
Upama Computer,
67 Satsang Colony,
Vimantal Road, Deopur Dhule
Cont No: 9325833183
Mr. Dheeraj Patel
Dhule 24-Jun-14
Xpert Vol 1 & 2
9:00am - 5:00pm
Upama Computer,
67 Satsang Colony,
Vimantal Road, Deopur Dhule
Cont No: 9325833183
Mr. Dheeraj Patel



We cordially invite the entire Faculty from all over Maharashtra to join our
“Free Faculty Training” which is organised at the below venue :
Details of Faculty Training - 2013.
Faculty Training Schedule - Mumbai (Maharashtra)

 Date
Timing
Faculty From
Center Name (Venue)
Contact Person
Contact No.
28-Jul-13
-
-
Mumbai
Mr. Ravi
9004389286
02-Apr-13
1pm- 5pm
Virar
Orion Infotech
Mr. Danish
9561204173
04-Apr-13
1pm- 5pm
Jogeshwari
Infonet Computer
Mr. Rajiv
9867290299
05-Apr-13
1pm- 5pm
Bhayandar
Sky Infotech
Mr. Stanley
9324569593
06-Apr-13
1pm- 5pm
Andheri
Reach Heights Computers
Mr. Sanatan
9820281725

Faculty Training Schedule - Washim & Pune (Maharashtra)

Date
Timing
Faculty From
Center Name (Venue)
Contact Person
Contact No.
22-Jul-13
10am- 6pm
-
Solapur
Mr. Ravi Shinde
9004389286
20-Mar-13 &
21-Mar-13
10am- 6pm
Karanja/ Mangraulir/
Manoro/ Risod/ Washim
Shree Infotech
Mr. Shailesh Katkar
9270765550
23-Mar-13 &
24-Mar-13
10am- 6pm
Haveli/ Shirur/
Narayangaon/ Ambegaon
Genius Computer PCMC
Mrs. Ujjwala Shintre
9371049268
25-Mar-13 &
26-Mar-13
10am- 6pm
Indapur/ Mulshi/ Daund/
Maval/ Khed/ Bhor
S.A. Enterprises (Maval)
Mrs. Ujjwala Shintre
 9371049268

Details of Faculty Training - 2014.
Faculty Training Schedule -Pune, Amravati, Nagpur, Solapur, Satara & Dhule (Maharashtra)

 Date
Timing
Faculty From
Center Name (Venue)
Contact Person
Contact No.
07-Jun-14
10am- 5pm
Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai
Mumbai
Mr. Jitendra Sahu
8879681011
13-Jun-14 &
14-6-14
9am- 5pm
Pune
Pune Regional Office
Mr. Jitendra Sahu
8879681011
15-Jun-14 &
16-Jun-14
9am- 5pm
Amravati
Varad Computer Institute
-
-
17-Jun-14
10am- 5pm
Nagpur
Ganesh Graphics & Education Center
Mr. Govinda S. Avadhut
9823282514
            

You are here :  Home > Institute World > Faculty Training